CLUB FAIREST AND BEST

John Huston Memorial Trophy

1A Fairest and Best

1992 Damian Hicks
1993 Nigel Patmore
1994 Glenn Kingston
1995 Jonathan Murray
1996 Damian Hicks
1997 Damian Hicks
1998 Jonathan Stebbings
1999 Mark Prindiville
2000 Jamie Cook
2001 Travis McIntyre
2002 Mark Prindiville
2003 Matthew Hayes
2004 Michael Jeffree
2005 Mark Prindiville
2006 Xavier Jennings
2007 Jason Keogh
Ian Smyth
2008 Mark Prindiville
2009 Ian Smyth
2010 Adrian Lockley
2011 Ian Smyth
2012 Adrian Lockley
2013 Aran Zalewski
2014 Adrian Lockley
2015 Aran Zalewski
2016 Adrian Lockley
2017 Alexander Fraser
2018 Jeremy Hayward
2019 Adrian Lockley
2020 Aran Zalewski
2021 Aaron Kleinschmidt

1A Fairest and Best before 1992

1991 Duncan Cameron
1990 Gordan Stimsom
1989 Craig Shales
1988 ?
1987 Duncan Cameron
1986 David Bell
1985 ?
1984 Bryan Zekulich
1983 John Charlick
1982 John Davidson
1981 John Davidson
1980 Joe Hough
1979 Kevin Prindiville
1978 Richard McWilliam
1977 David Bell
1976 ?
1975 David Bell
1974 Bruce Shannahan
1973 David Bell
1972 Bevan Lawrence
1971 Richard McWilliam
1970 John Bell
1969 Bevan Lawrence
1968 ?
1967 Richard McWilliam

If anyone can fill in the missing dates please let me know

Peter Prindiville at prindi@reds.com.au

 

Brother Pat Kelly Award

Ladies Fairest and Best

1A from 2010

2000 Jaime Mills
2001 Marissa Rudeforth
2002 Fleur Willet 
2003 Marissa Rudeforth
2004 Melissa Myer-Mortimore
2005 Fiona Skraha
2006 Gabby Chaffer
Nicole Hadlow
2007 Tammy Ding
2008 Danelle Underwood
2009 Elita Davidson
2010 Amanda Calton
Courtney Robinson
2011 Sophie Fitzsimons
2012 Amanda Christie
2013 Tara Bowater
2014 Jasmin McQuinn
2015 Jenae Kerr
2016 Bree Johnson
2017 Brooke Peris
2018 Jongeun Kim
2019 Agueda Moroni
2020 Morgan Ritchie
2021 Jenae Kerr
Colin Hazelden Pericles Family Perpetual Trophy

Ladies Top Player

From 1985 till 2009

1985 Gail Groves
1986 Pam Thompson
1987 Karen Bussell
1988 Hillary Cross
1989 Carol Nulsen
1990 Caroline Pericles
1991 Michelle Thomson
1992 Caroline Pericles
1993 Merrila Pericles
1994 Sally Carbon/Tammy Ghisauberti/Jackie Pereira
1995 Jackie Pereira
1996 Jackie Pereira/Clover Maitland
1997 Clover Maitland
1998 Clover Maitland
1999 Caroline Pericles
2000 Michelle Perciles
2001 Michelle Perciles
2002 Michelle Perciles
2003 Susie Faulkner
2004 Kia Mansell
2005 Amanda Calton
2006 Amanda Calton
2007 Teneal Attard
2008 Blair Dent
2009 Courtney Grey